6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction |
| Zip code | 12533 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.559-4-509.244 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
| Sale date | 11/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $405,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,147 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
| Building sqft | 2,989 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
- • Improvements for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,989 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $530,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $12,146.
When was 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 11/30/2021 for $405,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,147 |
| Market value | $530,900 |
| Assessed value | $530,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498,500 | $498,500 | 22.88 | $11,406 | +2.37% |
| 2024 | $470,100 | $470,100 | 23.7 | $11,141 | +0.03% |
| 2023 | $427,400 | $427,400 | 26.06 | $11,138 | -0.01% |
| 2022 | $381,600 | $381,600 | 29.19 | $11,139 | +2.73% |
| 2021 | $360,500 | $353,300 | 30.69 | $10,843 | -0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pleasant Hill Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 2.36 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 2.87 |
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 3.30 |
| Fishkill Plains Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 562 | 3.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 2.34 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 2.86 |
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 3.18 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 6.52 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 6.53 |
Nearest high schools