Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Leetown Rd  »  210 Leetown Rd

210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Leetown Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.654-0-205.985

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

Sale date 07/29/2013
Sale price $412,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,853

Lot & Building Information for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

Building sqft 2,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748,200, the tax amount paid for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $18,645.

When was 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 07/29/2013 for $412,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2013 $412,000
02/15/2007 $565,000
11/23/1999 $317,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2013 - D
08/21/2013 - R
Deed
02/04/2011 - D
02/23/2011 - R
Deed
02/15/2007 - D
02/23/2007 - R
Deed
11/23/1999 - D
12/07/1999 - R
Deed
11/23/1999 - D
12/03/1999 - R
Deed
08/27/1997 - D
09/16/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,645
Current property tax $17,853
Market value $748,200
Assessed value $748,200

Assessment History for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $702,500 $702,500 24.92 $17,506 +0.37%
2024 $662,400 $662,400 26.33 $17,441 -2.19%
2023 $602,200 $602,200 29.61 $17,831 +3.92%
2022 $537,700 $537,700 31.91 $17,158 +4.55%
2021 $508,100 $497,900 32.96 $16,411 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Leetown Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 1.89
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 1.89
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.98
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.00
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.22

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 1.89
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.98
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.00
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.48
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 6.53

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.98
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.00
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.30