Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Hosner Mountain Rd  »  509 Hosner Mountain Rd

509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.655-1-107.677

Sales & Tax Overview for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Sale date 02/05/2007
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,836

Lot & Building Information for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Building sqft 4,155
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.56
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

How many sq. ft. does 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582 has a total of 4,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2007 $340,000

Title Documents for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,836
Market value $836,100
Assessed value $836,100

Assessment History for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,100 $785,100 24.92 $19,565 +0.37%
2024 $740,300 $740,300 26.33 $19,492 -2.19%
2023 $673,000 $673,000 29.61 $19,928 +3.93%
2022 $600,900 $600,900 31.91 $19,175 +4.56%
2021 $567,800 $556,400 32.96 $18,339 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,786
Median age 43.3
Average household income $175,772
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 1,545
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville

Here are the neighbors for 509 Hosner Mountain Road, Stormville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Kane Dr, Stormville 1,684 10/02/2025
61 Cherry Ln, Stormville 989 09/14/2022 $395,000
91 Cherry Ln, Stormville 1,248 12/08/2023 $439,000
440 Hosner Mountain Rd, Stormville 2,552
52 Pleasant Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,249 10/05/2001 $365,320
499 Hosner Mountain Rd, Stormville 1,553 01/22/2013 $230,000
58 Ritter Rd, Stormville 2,315 10/18/2018 $387,501
20 Kane Dr, Stormville 1,784 10/15/2021 $398,000
24 Ritter Rd, Stormville 1,210