Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Jamie Ln  »  3 Jamie Ln

3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.655-2-938.669

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

Sale date 04/01/2014
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,234

Lot & Building Information for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

Building sqft 2,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

• • Improvements for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582?

3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 is $13,025.

When was 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 04/01/2014 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2014 $365,000

Title Documents for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
04/14/2008 - D
06/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,026
Current property tax $12,234
Market value $522,700
Assessed value $522,700

Assessment History for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,800 $490,800 24.92 $12,231 +0.37%
2024 $462,800 $462,800 26.33 $12,186 -2.18%
2023 $420,700 $420,700 29.61 $12,457 +3.93%
2022 $375,600 $375,600 31.91 $11,985 +4.55%
2021 $354,900 $347,800 32.96 $11,463 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Jamie Lane, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.90
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.02
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.02
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.03
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.95

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.02
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.95
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.00
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.43
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.51

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.95
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.00
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.51
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.23