Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Mountain Top Rd  »  182 Mountain Top Rd

182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.656-0-889.243

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

Sale date 02/22/1994
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,482

Lot & Building Information for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

Building sqft 2,756
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,900, the tax amount paid for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $12,482.

When was 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 02/22/1994 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/1994 $175,000

Title Documents for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/1994 - D
03/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,482
Market value $500,900
Assessed value $500,900

Assessment History for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,300 $470,300 24.92 $11,720 +0.39%
2024 $443,400 $443,400 26.33 $11,675 -2.19%
2023 $403,100 $403,100 29.61 $11,936 +3.93%
2022 $359,900 $359,900 31.91 $11,484 +4.57%
2021 $340,000 $333,200 32.96 $10,982 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Mountain Top Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.88
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.97
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 4.01
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.03
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.10

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.97
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.03
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.10
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.32
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.36

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.97
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.03
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.36
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.08