69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville |
| Zip code | 12582 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.656-0-843.17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $509,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,415 |
Lot & Building Information for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
| Building sqft | 1,965 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Year last altered | 2021 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,965 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $695,800, the tax amount paid for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $13,415.
When was 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 08/19/2021 for $509,600.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Access detailed property tax data for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,415 |
| Market value | $695,800 |
| Assessed value | $695,800 |
Assessment History for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653,300 | $653,300 | 19.28 | $12,596 | +2.54% |
| 2024 | $616,000 | $616,000 | 19.94 | $12,283 | +1.41% |
| 2023 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 21.63 | $12,113 | +12.81% |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 23.86 | $10,737 | +45.20% |
| 2021 | $306,200 | $300,100 | 24.64 | $7,394 | +1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.54 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.65 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.65 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.67 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.65 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.81 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.86 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 5.22 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 3.81 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.51 |
| John Jay Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,837 | 5.99 |
| Orchard View Alternative High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 60 | 6.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville
Here are the neighbors for 69 Mountain Top Road, Stormville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 346 Devon Farms Rd, Stormville | 2,464 | 06/18/1996 | $215,000 |
| 87 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 936 | ||
| 654 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,378 | 11/15/1999 | |
| 334 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville | 1,152 | 10/04/2004 | $295,000 |
| 605 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,880 | 09/04/2002 | $430,000 |
| 364 Seaman Rd, Stormville | 1,431 | ||
| 625 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,032 | 03/21/1995 | |
| 595 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,640 | 05/07/2005 | |
| 81 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 1,672 | ||
| 1 Smalley Ln, Stormville | 12/31/1993 | ||
| 405 S Greenhaven Rd, Stormville | |||
| 294 Overhill Rd, Stormville | 2,260 | 04/21/2006 | $419,000 |
| 629 Old Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville | |||
| 356 Seaman Rd, Stormville | 2,141 | 07/21/2016 | $375,000 |
| 182 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 2,756 | 02/22/1994 | $175,000 |
| 530 Eder Rd, Stormville | 01/13/2014 | $140,000 | |
| 130 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 1,932 | 03/22/2006 | $100,000 |
| 602 Eder Rd, Stormville | 3,694 | 04/09/2013 | |
| 615 Eder Rd, Stormville | 2,760 | 06/26/2000 | $50,000 |
| 76 Mountain Top Rd, Stormville | 936 | 04/21/2022 |