6 Gold Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
6 Gold Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Gold Road, Stormville |
| Zip code | 12582 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.657-1-144.578 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
| Sale date | 03/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $101,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,264 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
- • Improvements for 6 Gold Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Gold Road, Stormville
Assessed at $324,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Gold Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $6,264.
When was 6 Gold Road, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Gold Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 03/08/2024 for $101,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Gold Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 | $101,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Gold Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,264 |
| Market value | $324,900 |
| Assessed value | $324,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Gold Road, Stormville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Gold Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98,200 | $98,200 | 19.28 | $1,893 | -3.31% |
| 2024 | $98,200 | $98,200 | 19.94 | $1,958 | -3.18% |
| 2023 | $93,500 | $93,500 | 21.63 | $2,022 | -9.35% |
| 2022 | $93,500 | $93,500 | 23.86 | $2,231 | -3.17% |
| 2021 | $95,400 | $93,500 | 24.64 | $2,304 | +1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Gold Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Gold Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 2.45 |
| Gayhead School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 835 | 2.88 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 4.24 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 4.30 |
| Fishkill Plains Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 562 | 4.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 4.51 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 4.91 |
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 5.06 |
Nearest high schools