Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Allyn Way  »  28 Allyn Way

28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Allyn Way, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-1-19.970

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,956

Lot & Building Information for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

Building sqft 1,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

• • Improvements for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582?

28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,300, the tax amount paid for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 is $10,747.

When was 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold?

28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 09/22/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $1
05/30/2013 $215,000
04/30/1993 $154,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/22/2021 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/04/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/30/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Deed
04/30/1993 - D
05/19/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,748
Current property tax $9,956
Market value $431,300
Assessed value $431,300

Assessment History for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,000 $405,000 24.92 $10,093 +0.37%
2024 $381,900 $381,900 26.33 $10,055 -2.19%
2023 $347,200 $347,200 29.61 $10,281 +3.93%
2022 $310,000 $310,000 31.91 $9,892 +4.57%
2021 $292,900 $287,000 32.96 $9,460 +6.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Allyn Way, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.30
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.43
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.61
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.61
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.12

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.61
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.12
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.17
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.22
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.54

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.12
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.17
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.22
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.27