Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Route 52  »  3977 Route 52

3977 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

3977 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3977 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3977 Route 52, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-1-396.565

Sales & Tax Overview for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Sale date 11/28/2016
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,550

Lot & Building Information for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 8.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

• • Improvements for 3977 Route 52, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3977 Route 52, Holmes

What is the market value of 3977 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531?

The current market value is $222,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3977 Route 52, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2016 $60,000
02/12/2003 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3977 Route 52, Holmes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Deed
07/14/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed
04/21/2010 - D
04/22/2010 - R
Deed
12/29/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
02/12/2003 - D
02/26/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 3977 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,550
Market value $222,700
Assessed value $222,700

Assessment History for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3977 Route 52, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,100 $212,100 24.92 $5,286 -5.36%
2024 $212,100 $212,100 26.33 $5,585 -6.63%
2023 $202,000 $202,000 29.61 $5,981 -7.21%
2022 $202,000 $202,000 31.91 $6,446 -3.19%
2021 $206,100 $202,000 32.96 $6,658 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3977 Route 52, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3977 Route 52, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3977 Route 52, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 3977 Route 52, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3888 Route 52, Holmes 3,978 02/23/2023 $785,000
3980 Route 52, Holmes 1,404 11/08/2018 $295,000
3960 Route 52, Holmes 4,736 11/30/2022 $595,000
471 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville 08/01/2024 $90,000
495 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville 02/09/2024 $69,800
3869 Route 52, Holmes 3,383 11/06/2017 $73,000
3961 Route 52, Holmes 07/24/2018 $20,000
3976 Route 52, Holmes 1,316 09/29/2004 $285,000
535 Stormville Mountain Rd, Stormville 1,941 11/04/2022 $535,000