Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Allyn Way  »  3 Allyn Way

3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Allyn Way, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-1-90.967

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

Property tax $12,844

Lot & Building Information for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

Building sqft 2,322
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

• • Improvements for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582?

3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582 is $12,843.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,844
Market value $515,400
Assessed value $515,400

Assessment History for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,900 $483,900 24.92 $12,059 +0.37%
2024 $456,300 $456,300 26.33 $12,014 -2.18%
2023 $414,800 $414,800 29.61 $12,282 +3.92%
2022 $370,400 $370,400 31.91 $11,819 +4.55%
2021 $350,000 $343,000 32.96 $11,305 +20.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Allyn Way, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.24
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.37
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.63
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.63
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.25

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.63
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.25
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.30
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.67

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.25
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.30
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.14