Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Milltown Rd  »  5 Milltown Rd

5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Milltown Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-3-445.394

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Sale date 04/20/2011
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,444

Lot & Building Information for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Building sqft 5,160
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

How many sq. ft. does 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 5,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2011 $825,000

Title Documents for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2011 - D
04/29/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,444
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 24.92 $17,444 -5.36%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 26.33 $18,431 -11.08%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 29.61 $20,727 -7.21%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 31.91 $22,337 -3.19%
2021 $714,300 $700,000 32.96 $23,072 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 5 Milltown Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Pine Hill Ln, Holmes 2,102 11/24/2014 $369,000
199 Old Peckslip Rd, Holmes 2,580 02/15/2021
4003 Route 52, Holmes 1,080 07/22/2016 $165,000
8 Milltown Rd, Holmes 01/08/2001 $12,500
30 Lavelle Ln, Holmes 1,044 04/28/2000
8 Nicholson Rd, Holmes 1,800 12/29/2004
4044 Route 52, Holmes 4,270 04/03/2024 $350,000
3373 Route 52, Holmes 11/17/2021 $63,333
203 Old Peckslip Rd, Holmes 2,624 08/27/1997 $165,000
44 Milltown Rd, Holmes 01/08/2001 $16,667
4050-4052 Route 52, Holmes 2,233 10/28/2021 $850,000