99 Cross Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
99 Cross Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Cross Road, Holmes |
| Zip code | 12531 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.755-3-120.478 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
| Sale date | 05/29/2002 |
| Sale price | $685,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $70,364 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
| Building sqft | 9,821 |
| Total sqft | 12,303 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 59.95 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
- • Improvements for 99 Cross Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Cross Road, Holmes
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 99 Cross Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 9,821 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Cross Road, Holmes, NY 12531?99 Cross Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,823,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Cross Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2002 | $685,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Cross Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $70,364 |
| Market value | $2,823,600 |
| Assessed value | $2,823,600 |
Assessment History for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Cross Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651,300 | $2,651,300 | 24.92 | $66,070 | +0.37% |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 | 26.33 | $65,825 | +16.76% |
| 2023 | $1,904,000 | $1,904,000 | 29.61 | $56,377 | +3.93% |
| 2022 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 31.91 | $54,247 | +9.72% |
| 2021 | $1,530,600 | $1,500,000 | 32.96 | $49,440 | -1.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,337 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $193,016 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 881 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $486,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $463,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Cross Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Cross Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 99 Cross Road, Holmes
Here are the neighbors for 99 Cross Road, Holmes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4010 Route 52, Holmes | 2,312 | 02/10/2021 | $460,000 |
| 90 Pine Hill Ln, Holmes | 2,102 | 11/24/2014 | $369,000 |
| 199 Old Peckslip Rd, Holmes | 2,580 | 02/15/2021 | |
| 4003 Route 52, Holmes | 1,080 | 07/22/2016 | $165,000 |
| 8 Milltown Rd, Holmes | 01/08/2001 | $12,500 | |
| 4044 Route 52, Holmes | 4,270 | 04/03/2024 | $350,000 |
| 44 Milltown Rd, Holmes | 01/08/2001 | $16,667 | |
| 34 Milltown Rd, Holmes | 1,103 | 10/16/2020 | $248,000 |
| 203 Old Peckslip Rd, Holmes | 2,624 | 08/27/1997 | $165,000 |
| 3373 Route 52, Holmes | 11/17/2021 | $63,333 | |
| 4050-4052 Route 52, Holmes | 2,233 | 10/28/2021 | $850,000 |
| 3986 Route 52, Holmes | 3,266 | 07/30/1999 | $319,900 |
| 30 Milltown Rd, Holmes | |||
| 20 Lavelle Ln, Holmes | 1,144 | 04/27/2017 | |
| 5 Milltown Rd, Holmes | 5,160 | 04/20/2011 | $825,000 |