Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Old Peckslip Rd  »  111 Old Peckslip Rd

111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-4-517.124

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

Sale date 08/12/2020
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,863

Lot & Building Information for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

Building sqft 1,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531 is $10,862.

When was 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was last sold in 08/12/2020 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2020 $320,000

Title Documents for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,863
Market value $435,900
Assessed value $435,900

Assessment History for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,300 $409,300 24.92 $10,200 +0.38%
2024 $385,900 $385,900 26.33 $10,161 -2.18%
2023 $350,800 $350,800 29.61 $10,387 +3.93%
2022 $313,200 $313,200 31.91 $9,994 +31.49%
2021 $235,300 $230,600 32.96 $7,601 -1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Old Peckslip Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 1.45
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 1.58
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.52
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.52
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 4.52

Nearest middle schools

St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 2.52
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.98
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.18
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.22
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 5.36

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.98
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.18
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.22
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.88