Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Route 52  »  4063 Route 52

4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4063 Route 52, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.755-4-554.380

Sales & Tax Overview for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Sale date 09/20/2016
Sale price $449,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,470

Lot & Building Information for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Building sqft 3,115
Total sqft 7,158
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 2.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

• • Improvements for 4063 Route 52, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4063 Route 52, Holmes

How many sq. ft. does 4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 3,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531?

4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $380,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4063 Route 52, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2016 $449,000

Title Documents for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed
11/22/2005 - D
01/05/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 4063 Route 52, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,470
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4063 Route 52, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,000 $380,000 24.92 $9,470 -5.36%
2024 $380,000 $380,000 26.33 $10,005 -11.08%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 29.61 $11,252 -7.21%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 31.91 $12,126 -3.19%
2021 $387,800 $380,000 32.96 $12,525 -1.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4063 Route 52, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4063 Route 52, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4063 Route 52, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 4063 Route 52, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Rosal Dr, East Fishkill 912
15 Joseph Rd, Holmes 11/19/1999 $3,600
190 Old Peckslip Rd, Holmes 2,600 11/08/2013 $340,000
4075 Route 52, Holmes
29 Windy Hill Rd, Holmes 2,592 08/03/2006 $450,000
10 Joseph Rd, Holmes 09/27/2022 $19,000
55 Moss Hill Rd, Holmes 608 10/31/2018 $128,000
576 Holmes Rd, Holmes 04/21/2022 $87,500
38 Nicholson Rd, Holmes 12/02/2013 $24,165
4051 Route 52, Holmes 1,536 10/08/2024 $285,000
552 Holmes Rd, Holmes 06/27/2023 $1,100
4041 Route 52, Holmes 3,400 07/20/2021 $450,000