9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.155-7-652.906 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
| Sale date | 03/13/2009 |
| Sale price | $224,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 1,026 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,026 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $6,324.
When was 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 03/13/2009 for $224,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2009 | $224,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,325 |
| Current property tax | $5,724 |
| Market value | $286,700 |
| Assessed value | $286,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267,900 | $267,900 | 22.06 | $5,910 | -6.56% |
| 2024 | $246,300 | $246,300 | 25.68 | $6,325 | +2.28% |
| 2023 | $223,900 | $223,900 | 27.62 | $6,184 | +3.22% |
| 2022 | $203,500 | $203,500 | 29.44 | $5,991 | +3.81% |
| 2021 | $192,000 | $190,100 | 30.36 | $5,771 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Weston Avenue, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 0.38 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.45 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.45 |
| Glenham School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 362 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.45 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 3.17 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 3.23 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.77 |
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 3.88 |
Nearest high schools