Dutchess County  »  995 Main St

995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-7-660.854

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Property tax $16,766

Lot & Building Information for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,320
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 995 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 Main Street, Fishkill

How many square feet does 995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,320 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2004 - D
11/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 995 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,766
Market value $760,000
Assessed value $760,000

Assessment History for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,000 $903,000 22.06 $19,920 -9.80%
2024 $860,000 $860,000 25.68 $22,085 -2.37%
2023 $819,000 $819,000 27.62 $22,621 -1.49%
2022 $780,000 $780,000 29.44 $22,963 -3.03%
2021 $787,900 $780,000 30.36 $23,681 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 995 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 995 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 995 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Cary Ave, Fishkill 1,732 12/11/2023 $542,000
39 Cary Ave, Fishkill 1,296 08/18/2021
992 Main St, Fishkill 24,720 05/07/2003
22 Weston Ave, Fishkill 1,358 05/24/2024
9 Weston Ave, Fishkill 1,026 03/13/2009 $224,000
33 Weston Ave, Fishkill 1,818 07/10/2007 $360,000
11 Luyster Pl, Fishkill 1,300 03/15/2021
11 Weston Ave, Fishkill 1,344 07/02/2008 $240,000
989 Main St, Fishkill 8,000
4 Maple Ave, Fishkill 1,544 08/11/2016
76 Jackson St, Fishkill 2,682 12/06/2012 $415,000