1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1080 Main Street, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.155-8-768.946 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
| Sale date | 03/24/2016 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,731 |
Lot & Building Information for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 2,308 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1858 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1858 and has a total of 2,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $441,100, the tax amount paid for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $9,730.
When was 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 03/24/2016 for $280,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,731 |
| Market value | $441,100 |
| Assessed value | $441,100 |
Assessment History for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412,200 | $412,200 | 22.06 | $9,093 | -5.98% |
| 2024 | $376,600 | $376,600 | 25.68 | $9,671 | +2.26% |
| 2023 | $342,400 | $342,400 | 27.62 | $9,457 | +3.19% |
| 2022 | $311,300 | $311,300 | 29.44 | $9,165 | +3.77% |
| 2021 | $293,800 | $290,900 | 30.36 | $8,832 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1080 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 0.17 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.25 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.25 |
| Glenham School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 362 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.25 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 3.39 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 3.46 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.73 |
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 4.10 |
Nearest high schools