Dutchess County  »  1089 Main St

1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1089 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-759.971

Sales & Tax Overview for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Sale date 07/20/2010
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,069

Lot & Building Information for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,316
Building class Store
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,453,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2010 $850,000

Title Documents for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,069
Market value $1,453,700
Assessed value $1,453,700

Assessment History for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,384,500 $1,384,500 22.06 $30,542 -9.80%
2024 $1,318,600 $1,318,600 25.68 $33,862 -2.37%
2023 $1,255,800 $1,255,800 27.62 $34,685 -1.49%
2022 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 29.44 $35,210 -3.03%
2021 $1,208,100 $1,196,000 30.36 $36,311 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1089 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1076 Main St, Fishkill 3,000 06/29/2022 $900,000
1095 Main St, Fishkill 5,675
16-18 Bedford Ave, Fishkill 1,107 04/27/1996 $152,500
8 Bedford Ave, Fishkill 1,352
36 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,600 04/12/1999 $100,000
35 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,284 04/25/2016
39 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,770 04/06/2011 $169,600
1068 Main St, Fishkill 4,760 03/01/2024 $720,000
1080 Main St, Fishkill 2,308 03/24/2016 $280,000
49 Broad St, Fishkill 2,282 06/17/2016 $475,000
63 Broad St, Fishkill 1,428 04/13/2000 $152,000