Dutchess County  »  1028 Main St

1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1028 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-7-722.899

Sales & Tax Overview for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,266

Lot & Building Information for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 8,148
Building class Store
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1965
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 8,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $1,200,000
08/28/2020 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
08/28/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
11/07/2007 - D
01/10/2008 - R
Deed
02/05/2007 - D
02/14/2007 - R
Deed
02/28/2001 - D
03/09/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/08/1996 - D
07/29/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,266
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $694,600 $694,600 22.06 $15,323 -9.80%
2024 $661,500 $661,500 25.68 $16,987 -2.38%
2023 $630,000 $630,000 27.62 $17,401 -1.49%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 29.44 $17,664 -41.82%
2021 $1,010,100 $1,000,000 30.36 $30,360 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1028 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,350 01/22/1999
1042-1048 Main St, Fishkill 909 06/05/2017
69 Broad St, Fishkill 2,767 02/12/2024 $875,000
16-18 Bedford Ave, Fishkill 1,107 04/27/1996 $152,500
39 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,770 04/06/2011 $169,600
35 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,284 04/25/2016
38 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,088 03/29/2004 $150,000
45 Jackson St, Fishkill 2,504 08/28/2020 $400,000
1068 Main St, Fishkill 4,760 03/01/2024 $720,000
67 Jackson St, Fishkill 3,936
1036 Main St, Fishkill 2,643 03/28/2018 $550,000