Dutchess County  »  69 Broad St

69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Broad Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-7-738.848

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

Sale date 02/12/2024
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,183

Lot & Building Information for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,767
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,600, the tax amount paid for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $19,183.

When was 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 02/12/2024 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2024 $875,000
08/25/2017 $185,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Deed
08/25/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed
08/09/1995 - D
11/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,183
Market value $869,600
Assessed value $869,600

Assessment History for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $815,000 $815,000 22.06 $17,979 +12.20%
2024 $624,000 $624,000 25.68 $16,024 +2.74%
2023 $564,700 $564,700 27.62 $15,597 +4.23%
2022 $508,300 $508,300 29.44 $14,964 +3.77%
2021 $479,800 $475,000 30.36 $14,421 +77.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Broad Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.36
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.36
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.44
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.44
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 1.59

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.44
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.24
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.33
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.90
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 3.94

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.28
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.28
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.71
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 3.80