Dutchess County  »  1098 Main St

1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1098 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-788.961

Sales & Tax Overview for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Property tax $22,311

Lot & Building Information for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,106
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

How many square feet does 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,106 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,011,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,311
Market value $1,011,400
Assessed value $1,011,400

Assessment History for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,200 $963,200 22.06 $21,248 -9.80%
2024 $917,300 $917,300 25.68 $23,556 -2.37%
2023 $873,600 $873,600 27.62 $24,129 -1.49%
2022 $832,000 $832,000 29.44 $24,494 -3.03%
2021 $840,400 $832,000 30.36 $25,260 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1098 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Robinson St, Fishkill 1,025 02/08/2021
1101 Main St, Fishkill
12 North St, Fishkill 1,560 06/13/2014
46 Broad St, Fishkill 1,040 09/26/2025 $465,000
1111 Main St, Fishkill 3,536 01/06/1999 $275,000
1072 Main St, Fishkill 1,600 03/26/2025 $454,500
1092 Main St, Fishkill 4,480
35 Broad St, Fishkill 1,296
37 Broad St, Fishkill
50 Broad St, Fishkill 1,309 08/27/1999 $122,450
12 Bedford Ave, Fishkill 1,912 12/27/2021
10 North St, Fishkill 1,458 06/13/2014
1097-1099 Main St, Fishkill 2,397 08/16/2017 $200,000