Dutchess County  »  1097-1099 Main St

1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-772.977

Sales & Tax Overview for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Sale date 08/16/2017
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,065

Lot & Building Information for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,397
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 2,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $546,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2017 $200,000
08/05/1999 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed
08/16/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed
08/07/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Deed
08/05/1999 - D
08/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,065
Market value $546,900
Assessed value $546,900

Assessment History for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,900 $520,900 22.06 $11,491 -9.80%
2024 $496,100 $496,100 25.68 $12,740 -2.38%
2023 $472,500 $472,500 27.62 $13,050 -1.49%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 29.44 $13,248 -3.03%
2021 $454,500 $450,000 30.36 $13,662 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1097-1099 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1101 Main St, Fishkill
1106-1108 Main St, Fishkill 7,664 06/10/1999 $250,000
12 Robinson St, Fishkill 1,025 02/08/2021
12 North St, Fishkill 1,560 06/13/2014
46 Broad St, Fishkill 1,040 09/26/2025 $465,000
44 Broad St, Fishkill 1,232 10/28/2019 $210,000
1111 Main St, Fishkill 3,536 01/06/1999 $275,000
17 Robinson St, Fishkill 1,092 08/01/2019 $220,000
35 Broad St, Fishkill 1,296
1098 Main St, Fishkill 5,106
10 Robinson St, Fishkill 2,304 09/16/2002 $187,000