1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.155-8-803.969 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
| Property tax | $8,923 |
Lot & Building Information for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 2,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,923 |
| Market value | $404,500 |
| Assessed value | $404,500 |
Assessment History for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,200 | $385,200 | 22.06 | $8,498 | -9.81% |
| 2024 | $366,900 | $366,900 | 25.68 | $9,422 | -2.37% |
| 2023 | $349,400 | $349,400 | 27.62 | $9,650 | -1.50% |
| 2022 | $332,800 | $332,800 | 29.44 | $9,798 | -3.03% |
| 2021 | $336,200 | $332,800 | 30.36 | $10,104 | +2.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,026 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $125,584 |
| Family households | 56.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,496 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $401,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill
Here are the neighbors for 1114-1116 Main Street, Fishkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Academy St, Fishkill | 1,106 | ||
| 10 Academy St, Fishkill | 1,180 | 05/08/2012 | |
| 29 Broad St, Fishkill | 1,792 | 01/22/2025 | $10 |
| 1121-1123 Main St, Fishkill | 3,470 | 03/31/2008 | $590,000 |
| 11 Robinson St, Fishkill | 2,040 | 05/20/2016 | |
| 44 Broad St, Fishkill | 1,232 | 10/28/2019 | $210,000 |
| 9 Robinson St, Fishkill | 1,224 | 10/04/2021 | $340,000 |