Dutchess County  »  1121-1123 Main St

1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-809.986

Sales & Tax Overview for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Sale date 03/31/2008
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,712

Lot & Building Information for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 3,470
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 136
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 3,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2008 $590,000
03/19/1997 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2008 - D
04/10/2008 - R
Deed
03/19/1997 - D
04/04/1997 - R
Deed
04/18/1996 - D
10/18/1996 - R
Deed
04/17/1996 - D
08/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,712
Market value $530,900
Assessed value $530,900

Assessment History for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,600 $505,600 22.06 $11,154 -9.80%
2024 $481,500 $481,500 25.68 $12,365 -2.38%
2023 $458,600 $458,600 27.62 $12,667 -1.50%
2022 $436,800 $436,800 29.44 $12,859 -3.03%
2021 $441,200 $436,800 30.36 $13,261 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1121-1123 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Robinson St, Fishkill 902 10/21/2005 $275,000
1127 Main St, Fishkill 2,464 04/08/2024 $1,300,000
1132 Main St, Fishkill 4,352 02/19/2013
10 Academy St, Fishkill 1,180 05/08/2012
12 Academy St, Fishkill 1,106
11 Robinson St, Fishkill 2,040 05/20/2016
7 Robinson St, Fishkill 984
1129 Main St, Fishkill 1,672 04/08/2024 $1,300,000
30 Broad St, Fishkill 1,956
4 Academy St, Fishkill
9 Robinson St, Fishkill 1,224 10/04/2021 $340,000
21 Broad St, Fishkill 2,760 06/21/2007 $395,000