Dutchess County  »  1127 Main St

1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1127 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-813.987

Sales & Tax Overview for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Sale date 04/08/2024
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,923

Lot & Building Information for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 2,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $527.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2024 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,923
Market value $404,500
Assessed value $404,500

Assessment History for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,200 $385,200 22.06 $8,498 -9.81%
2024 $366,900 $366,900 25.68 $9,422 -2.37%
2023 $349,400 $349,400 27.62 $9,650 -1.50%
2022 $332,800 $332,800 29.44 $9,798 -3.03%
2021 $336,200 $332,800 30.36 $10,104 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1127 Main Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1132 Main St, Fishkill 4,352 02/19/2013
17 Broad St, Fishkill 1,236 12/30/2008
5 Robinson St, Fishkill 902 10/21/2005 $275,000
10 Academy St, Fishkill 1,180 05/08/2012
1121-1123 Main St, Fishkill 3,470 03/31/2008 $590,000
1129 Main St, Fishkill 1,672 04/08/2024 $1,300,000
30 Broad St, Fishkill 1,956
4 Academy St, Fishkill
14 Smith St, Fishkill 6,650
7 Robinson St, Fishkill 984
9 Robinson St, Fishkill 1,224 10/04/2021 $340,000
21 Broad St, Fishkill 2,760 06/21/2007 $395,000