Dutchess County  »  1132 Main St

1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1132 Main Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-8-819.968

Sales & Tax Overview for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 4,352
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 107
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,000, the tax amount paid for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $12,794.

When was 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?

1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 02/19/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2013 - D
02/27/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,795
Current property tax $0
Market value $580,000
Assessed value $580,000

Assessment History for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,000 $580,000 22.06 $12,795 -14.10%
2024 $580,000 $580,000 25.68 $14,894 -7.02%
2023 $580,000 $580,000 27.62 $16,020 -6.18%
2022 $580,000 $580,000 29.44 $17,075 -3.03%
2021 $585,900 $580,000 30.36 $17,609 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1132 Main Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.11
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.11
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.18
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.18
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 1.85

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.18
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.49
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.56
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.71
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 4.19

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.12
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.51
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.54
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 4.05