Dutchess County  »  18 Church St

18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Church Street, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-20-824.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Sale date 01/20/2017
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,367

Lot & Building Information for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,645
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 18 Church Street, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Church Street, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 1,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524?

18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Church Street, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2017 $235,000

Title Documents for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2017 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Church Street, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,367
Market value $379,300
Assessed value $379,300

Assessment History for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Church Street, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,200 $361,200 22.06 $7,968 -9.80%
2024 $344,000 $344,000 25.68 $8,834 -2.37%
2023 $327,600 $327,600 27.62 $9,048 -1.49%
2022 $312,000 $312,000 29.44 $9,185 -3.03%
2021 $315,200 $312,000 30.36 $9,472 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Church Street, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Church Street, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Church Street, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 18 Church Street, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Commons Way #F, Fishkill 770 12/05/2019 $170,000
902 Commons Way #D, Fishkill 1,077 02/21/2025 $10
902 Commons Way #G, Fishkill 770 09/17/2025 $315,000
902 Commons Way #A, Fishkill 761 10/02/2018 $165,000
500 Commons Way #D, Fishkill 1,077 04/13/2022 $285,000
35 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 1,709 11/23/2021 $285,000
902 Commons Way #C, Fishkill 761 07/02/2009
733 Route 9, Fishkill 1,380 12/13/2013 $820,000
725 Route 9, Fishkill 3,360 04/06/2018
730 Route 9, Fishkill 3,235 02/06/2018 $825,000