Dutchess County  »  725 Route 9

725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-20-838.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 07/01/2008
Sale price $204,979
Arm's length
Property tax $16,733

Lot & Building Information for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 3,360
Total sqft 4,020
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.36
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 725 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Route 9, Fishkill

How many square feet does 725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 3,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $758,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2008 $204,979

Title Documents for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Deed
04/06/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Deed
07/01/2008 - D
07/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,733
Market value $758,500
Assessed value $758,500

Assessment History for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $722,400 $722,400 22.06 $15,936 -9.80%
2024 $688,000 $688,000 25.68 $17,668 -2.37%
2023 $655,200 $655,200 27.62 $18,097 -1.49%
2022 $624,000 $624,000 29.44 $18,371 -3.03%
2021 $630,300 $624,000 30.36 $18,945 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 725 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Commons Way #F, Fishkill 770 12/05/2019 $170,000
902 Commons Way #D, Fishkill 1,077 02/21/2025 $10
902 Commons Way #G, Fishkill 770 09/17/2025 $315,000
35 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 1,709 11/23/2021 $285,000
902 Commons Way #C, Fishkill 761 07/02/2009
730 Route 9, Fishkill 3,235 02/06/2018 $825,000
733 Route 9, Fishkill 1,380 12/13/2013 $820,000
25 Academy St, Fishkill 1,700 11/02/2017 $260,000
902 Commons Way #H, Fishkill 1,077 09/06/2018
901 Commons Way #D, Fishkill 1,077 02/23/2017