Dutchess County  »  60 Merritt Blvd

60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-1-203.836

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Sale date 09/29/2004
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $308,840

Lot & Building Information for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Building sqft 118,800
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 8.46
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 118,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524?

60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

No photo available
60 Merritt Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/31/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Chuck Genck
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor General Office $18.50/Sqft/Year 6,800 Chuck Genck
2nd Floor General Office $18.50/Sqft/Year 5,500 Chuck Genck
2nd Floor General Office $18.50/Sqft/Year 11,500 Chuck Genck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
60 Merritt Blvd
60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 23800 Sqft
Price $18.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2004 $6,200,000

Title Documents for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2004 - D
10/06/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $308,840
Market value $14,000,000
Assessed value $14,000,000

Assessment History for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,813,100 $16,813,100 22.06 $370,897 -14.10%
2024 $16,813,100 $16,813,100 25.68 $431,760 -2.38%
2023 $16,012,500 $16,012,500 27.62 $442,265 -1.49%
2022 $15,250,000 $15,250,000 29.44 $448,960 -3.03%
2021 $15,404,000 $15,250,000 30.36 $462,990 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 60 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,984
105 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,024 10/28/2002 $223,000
130 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,784 11/07/2024
738 Route 9, Fishkill 65,618
124 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,732 12/01/1995
102 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,908 03/04/2022 $462,000
107 Village Cmn, Fishkill 2,004
27 Colonial Ave, Fishkill 1,916 06/07/2022 $10
31 Rapalje Rd, Fishkill 1,418 07/08/2005 $325,000
542 Route 9, Fishkill 42,866 02/06/2018 $7,900,000
17 Academy St, Fishkill 1,144 05/29/2002