14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.156-20-953.66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
| Sale date | 06/24/2022 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,354 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 4,076 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1976 and has a total of 4,076 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $560,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $12,353.
When was 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 06/24/2022 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,354 |
| Market value | $560,000 |
| Assessed value | $560,000 |
Assessment History for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525,000 | $525,000 | 22.06 | $11,582 | -10.89% |
| 2024 | $506,100 | $506,100 | 25.68 | $12,997 | +2.27% |
| 2023 | $460,100 | $460,100 | 27.62 | $12,708 | +4.14% |
| 2022 | $414,500 | $414,500 | 29.44 | $12,203 | +3.33% |
| 2021 | $392,900 | $389,000 | 30.36 | $11,810 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sharon Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.23 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.23 |
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 0.27 |
| Brinckerhoff Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 570 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.23 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.60 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 3.81 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 3.88 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 4.03 |
Nearest high schools