Dutchess County  »  94-98 Merritt Blvd

94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-1-225.656

Sales & Tax Overview for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Sale date 12/01/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Building sqft 206,064
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 31.72
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

How many square feet does 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 206,064 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524?

94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1999 $1
04/14/1997 $5,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1997 - D
04/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $347,445
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,750,000
Assessed value $15,750,000

Assessment History for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,750,000 $15,750,000 22.06 $347,445 -9.80%
2024 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 25.68 $385,200 -7.02%
2023 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 27.62 $414,300 -6.18%
2022 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 29.44 $441,600 -3.03%
2021 $15,151,500 $15,000,000 30.36 $455,400 +2.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 94-98 Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Colonial Ave, Fishkill 2,002 04/12/1994
17 Sharon Dr, Fishkill 2,174 01/25/2023 $390,000
15 Sharon Dr, Fishkill 1,740 12/09/2021 $10
110 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,810
115 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,784 05/05/2008 $334,570
4 Liberty Way, Fishkill 2,100 02/23/2001 $204,900
11 Merritt Blvd, Fishkill 18,492 12/02/2005 $2,750,000
25 Merritt Blvd, Fishkill 51,134 10/09/2025 $10
124 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,732 12/01/1995
103 Village Cmn, Fishkill 1,916 06/27/2003 $274,900