Dutchess County  »  28 Givens Ln

28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-771.85

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

What is the market value of 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $93,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,807
Current property tax $0
Market value $93,500
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,500 $93,500 19.33 $1,807 -6.62%
2024 $93,500 $93,500 20.7 $1,935 -7.59%
2023 $93,500 $93,500 22.4 $2,094 -7.93%
2022 $93,500 $93,500 24.33 $2,275 -3.49%
2021 $94,400 $93,500 25.21 $2,357 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Givens Lane, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.13
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.13
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.14
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.14
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 1.94

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.13
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.48
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.55
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.59
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 4.27

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.21
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.53
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.61