Dutchess County  »  1-33 Rosilia Ln

1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-694.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Property tax $215,348

Lot & Building Information for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Building sqft 105,480
Total sqft 158,220
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 13.68
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1975 and has a total of 105,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,140,600, the tax amount paid for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $215,347.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 128 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $215,348
Market value $11,140,600
Assessed value $11,140,600

Assessment History for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,127,800 $10,127,800 19.33 $195,770 +2.72%
2024 $9,207,100 $9,207,100 20.7 $190,587 +1.65%
2023 $8,370,100 $8,370,100 22.4 $187,490 +5.88%
2022 $7,278,300 $7,278,330 24.33 $177,082 -8.32%
2021 $7,738,800 $7,661,400 25.21 $193,144 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1-33 Rosilia Lane, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34-52 Rosilia Ln, Fishkill 72,332
822 Route 9, Fishkill 1,800 02/27/2020 $93,750
767 Route 9, Fishkill 6,324 02/03/2016 $880,000
28 Givens Ln, Fishkill
836 Route 9, Fishkill 17,440 04/04/2005 $1,350,000
14 Stevenkay Pl, Fishkill 2,161 03/01/2003
144 Route 9, Fishkill 1,500 06/15/2023 $130,000
46 Givens Ln, Fishkill 1,584 03/24/2022 $300,000
24 Linda Pl, Fishkill 864 04/27/2018 $240,100
5 South Ter, Fishkill 1,098 07/08/1994 $105,000
801 Route 9, Fishkill