Dutchess County  »  836 Route 9

836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 836 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-787.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 04/04/2005
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,540

Lot & Building Information for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 17,440
Total sqft 26,872
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 836 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 836 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 17,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,149,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 836 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2005 $1,350,000
06/05/1996 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 836 Route 9, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2005 - D
04/22/2005 - R
Deed
06/05/1996 - D
06/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 836 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,540
Market value $2,149,000
Assessed value $2,149,000

Assessment History for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 836 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,046,700 $2,046,700 19.33 $39,563 -1.95%
2024 $1,949,200 $1,949,200 20.7 $40,348 -2.97%
2023 $1,856,400 $1,856,400 22.4 $41,583 -3.33%
2022 $1,768,000 $1,768,000 24.33 $43,015 -3.49%
2021 $1,785,900 $1,768,000 25.21 $44,571 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 836 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 836 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 836 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 836 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
767 Route 9, Fishkill 6,324 02/03/2016 $880,000
116 Route 9, Fishkill 1,596 11/08/2004 $400,000
19 Stevenkay Pl, Fishkill 1,768 11/04/2019 $10
822 Route 9, Fishkill 1,800 02/27/2020 $93,750
34-52 Rosilia Ln, Fishkill 72,332
46 Givens Ln, Fishkill 1,584 03/24/2022 $300,000
1-33 Rosilia Ln, Fishkill 105,480
801 Route 9, Fishkill
16 Route 9 W, Fishkill 4,916 06/14/2024 $10,000,000
149 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,388 12/20/2024 $250,000
2 Route 9 W, Fishkill 1,830
11 South Ter, Fishkill 1,220