Dutchess County  »  778 Route 9

778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 778 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-828.158

Sales & Tax Overview for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 08/16/2003
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,235

Lot & Building Information for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,851
Total sqft 8,336
Building class Store
Acreage 1.15
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 778 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 778 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,851 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,926,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 778 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2003 $1,000
04/10/2002 $467,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 778 Route 9, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2003 - D
09/22/2003 - R
Deed
04/10/2002 - D
04/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 778 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,235
Market value $1,926,300
Assessed value $1,926,300

Assessment History for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 778 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,926,300 $1,926,300 19.33 $37,235 -1.95%
2024 $1,834,600 $1,834,600 20.7 $37,976 -2.97%
2023 $1,747,200 $1,747,200 22.4 $39,137 -3.33%
2022 $1,664,000 $1,664,000 24.33 $40,485 -3.49%
2021 $1,680,800 $1,664,000 25.21 $41,949 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 778 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 778 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 778 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 778 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Route 9, Fishkill 1,596 11/08/2004 $400,000
19 Stevenkay Pl, Fishkill 1,768 11/04/2019 $10
11 Stevenkay Pl, Fishkill 1,850
767 Route 9, Fishkill 6,324 02/03/2016 $880,000
822 Route 9, Fishkill 1,800 02/27/2020 $93,750
146 Route 9, Fishkill 15,000 01/08/2016 $420,000
836 Route 9, Fishkill 17,440 04/04/2005 $1,350,000
788 Route 9, Fishkill 02/19/2014
46 Givens Ln, Fishkill 1,584 03/24/2022 $300,000
22 South Ter, Fishkill 1,032 04/07/2025
11 South Ter, Fishkill 1,220
40 Givens Ln, Fishkill 848 09/26/2014 $45,000