Dutchess County  »  822 Route 9

822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 822 Route 9, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.156-4-787.260

Sales & Tax Overview for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $93,750
Arm's length
Property tax $6,354

Lot & Building Information for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 822 Route 9, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 822 Route 9, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524?

822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $328,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 822 Route 9, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $93,750

Title Documents for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 822 Route 9, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,354
Market value $328,700
Assessed value $328,700

Assessment History for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 822 Route 9, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,000 $313,000 19.33 $6,050 -1.95%
2024 $298,100 $298,100 20.7 $6,171 -2.97%
2023 $283,900 $283,900 22.4 $6,359 -3.34%
2022 $270,400 $270,400 24.33 $6,579 -3.49%
2021 $273,100 $270,400 25.21 $6,817 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 822 Route 9, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 822 Route 9, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 822 Route 9, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 822 Route 9, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
767 Route 9, Fishkill 6,324 02/03/2016 $880,000
116 Route 9, Fishkill 1,596 11/08/2004 $400,000
34-52 Rosilia Ln, Fishkill 72,332
836 Route 9, Fishkill 17,440 04/04/2005 $1,350,000
46 Givens Ln, Fishkill 1,584 03/24/2022 $300,000
1-33 Rosilia Ln, Fishkill 105,480
24 Linda Pl, Fishkill 864 04/27/2018 $240,100
801 Route 9, Fishkill
16 Route 9 W, Fishkill 4,916 06/14/2024 $10,000,000
149 Jackson St, Fishkill 1,388 12/20/2024 $250,000
2 Route 9 W, Fishkill 1,830
11 South Ter, Fishkill 1,220