70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.255-0-311.431 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
| Sale date | 05/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $271,350 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,834 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 1,752 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $405,300, the tax amount paid for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $7,834.
When was 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 05/20/2015 for $271,350.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,834 |
| Market value | $405,300 |
| Assessed value | $405,300 |
Assessment History for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378,800 | $378,800 | 19.33 | $7,322 | -6.62% |
| 2024 | $378,800 | $378,800 | 20.7 | $7,841 | +2.56% |
| 2023 | $341,300 | $341,300 | 22.4 | $7,645 | +1.27% |
| 2022 | $310,300 | $310,300 | 24.33 | $7,550 | +3.26% |
| 2021 | $292,900 | $290,000 | 25.21 | $7,311 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 1.47 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.50 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.50 |
| Brinckerhoff Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 570 | 2.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 1.50 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 3.53 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 3.95 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.98 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 4.14 |