Dutchess County  »  9 Monday Ln

9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-473.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

Sale date 06/26/2020
Sale price $329,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,947

Lot & Building Information for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524?

9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $7,946.

When was 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 06/26/2020 for $329,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2020 $329,500
07/02/2003 $309,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed
07/02/2003 - D
08/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,947
Market value $411,100
Assessed value $411,100

Assessment History for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,200 $384,200 19.33 $7,427 -6.62%
2024 $384,200 $384,200 20.7 $7,953 +2.58%
2023 $346,100 $346,100 22.4 $7,753 -2.02%
2022 $325,200 $325,200 24.33 $7,912 +3.92%
2021 $305,100 $302,000 25.21 $7,613 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Monday Lane, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.59
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.59
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.61
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.61
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.85

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.61
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.20
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.05
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.28
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 4.46

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.13
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.60
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.47