Dutchess County  »  295 Snook Rd

295 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

295 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Snook Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-621.546

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

Property tax $1,593

Lot & Building Information for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.02
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

What is the market value of 295 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $82,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,593
Market value $82,400
Assessed value $82,400

Assessment History for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $82,400 $82,400 19.33 $1,593 -6.62%
2024 $82,400 $82,400 20.7 $1,706 -7.59%
2023 $82,400 $82,400 22.4 $1,846 -7.93%
2022 $82,400 $82,400 24.33 $2,005 -3.49%
2021 $83,200 $82,400 25.21 $2,077 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Snook Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.69
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.77
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.77
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.78
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.78

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.78
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.90
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.10
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.18
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.23

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.84
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.31
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.18