Dutchess County  »  41 Brooks Rd

41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-740.718

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Current property tax $18,433

Lot & Building Information for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Building sqft 2,756
Total sqft 5,460
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 97.6
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wappingers

Other Property Data for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

How many square feet does 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 2,756 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $984,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed
07/11/1997 - D
07/11/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
11/27/1995 - D
12/05/1995 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/20/1993 - D
12/20/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,034
Current property tax $18,433
Market value $984,700
Assessed value $984,700

Assessment History for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $984,700 $984,700 19.33 $19,034 -6.62%
2024 $984,700 $984,700 20.7 $20,383 +2.12%
2023 $891,100 $891,100 22.4 $19,961 +1.27%
2022 $810,100 $810,100 24.33 $19,710 +3.27%
2021 $764,700 $757,100 25.21 $19,086 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 41 Brooks Road, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Carey Rd, Fishkill 1,544
167 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 1,826 12/01/2023
32 Kathy CT, Fishkill 1,822 07/21/2014 $265,000
261 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 2,178 06/28/2021 $365,000
12 Kathy CT, Fishkill 1,968 03/09/2020 $350,000
279 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 1,104 06/27/2013 $151,580
25 Kathy CT, Fishkill 1,685
31 Kathy CT, Fishkill 1,726 05/03/2025
255 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 3,584 09/12/2003
175 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill
409 Van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill 06/26/2019 $187,500