Dutchess County  »  429 Van Wyck Lake Rd

429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.255-0-987.282

Sales & Tax Overview for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,673

Lot & Building Information for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.6
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

What is the market value of 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $190,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $195,000
10/30/2014 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
11/28/2023 - R
Deed
10/30/2014 - D
11/13/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,673
Market value $190,000
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,000 $190,000 19.33 $3,673 +10.68%
2024 $160,300 $160,300 20.7 $3,318 -7.59%
2023 $160,300 $160,300 22.4 $3,591 +9.32%
2022 $135,000 $135,000 24.33 $3,285 -3.49%
2021 $136,400 $135,000 25.21 $3,403 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 Van Wyck Lake Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 2.19
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.48
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.62
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.62
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.64

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.48
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.64
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.58
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 3.60
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.63

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.67
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.11
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.58