Dutchess County  »  2 Summit CT

2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Summit Court, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-3-266.140

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Sale date 08/30/2024
Sale price $2,730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,771

Lot & Building Information for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Building sqft 27,546
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.24
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 27,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524?

2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,730,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2024 $2,730,000
06/02/2005 $3,656,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
06/02/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed
10/09/1997 - D
01/02/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,771
Market value $2,730,000
Assessed value $2,730,000

Assessment History for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,241,400 $3,241,400 19.33 $62,656 -1.95%
2024 $3,087,000 $3,087,000 20.7 $63,901 -2.97%
2023 $2,940,000 $2,940,000 22.4 $65,856 -3.33%
2022 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 24.33 $68,124 -13.39%
2021 $3,151,500 $3,120,000 25.21 $78,655 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 2 Summit Court, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1410 Route 52, Fishkill 1,196
102 Shirley Ave, Fishkill 1,356 10/12/2012
1392 Route 52, Fishkill 1,788 10/22/2010
62 Hoose Blvd, Fishkill 2,446 07/30/2012 $400,000
20 Watch Hill Dr, Fishkill 2,117 09/18/2024 $480,000
1380 Route 52, Fishkill 1,520 08/15/2000 $82,500
51 Highland CT, Fishkill 2,119 01/27/1994 $273,000
101 Shirley Ave, Fishkill 2,612 08/19/2003
111 Shirley Ave, Fishkill 1,134 01/11/2017
108 Shirley Ave, Fishkill 2,100
360 Old State Rd, Fishkill 1,512 01/16/2004 $195,000