Dutchess County  »  354 Old State Rd

354 Old State Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

354 Old State Road, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Old State Road, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Old State Road, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-3-300.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

Sale date 10/11/2012
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,263

Lot & Building Information for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 74.76
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

What is the market value of 354 Old State Road, Fishkill, NY 12524?

The current market value is $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2012 $1,300,000
04/26/2010 $1,575,000
06/06/2008 $11
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2012 - D
11/16/2012 - R
Deed
04/26/2010 - D
04/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/06/2008 - D
07/21/2008 - R
Deed
02/11/1998 - D
02/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,263
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 19.33 $17,397 -6.62%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 20.7 $18,630 -7.59%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 22.4 $20,160 -7.93%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 24.33 $21,897 -3.49%
2021 $909,100 $900,000 25.21 $22,689 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Old State Road, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 0.96
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.98
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.98
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.04
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.98
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.43
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.45
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.58
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 4.59

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.29
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.65
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.65
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.59