Dutchess County  »  1524-1530 Route 52

1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-4-516.255

Sales & Tax Overview for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Sale date 05/19/2025
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,097

Lot & Building Information for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Building sqft 6,568
Total sqft 10,648
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 6,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,065.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,022,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2025 $7,000,000
01/21/2015 $1,500,000
07/03/1996 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
01/21/2015 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/03/1996 - D
07/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,097
Market value $2,022,600
Assessed value $2,022,600

Assessment History for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,926,300 $1,926,300 19.33 $37,235 -1.95%
2024 $1,834,600 $1,834,600 20.7 $37,976 -2.97%
2023 $1,747,200 $1,747,200 22.4 $39,137 -3.33%
2022 $1,664,000 $1,664,000 24.33 $40,485 -3.49%
2021 $1,680,800 $1,664,000 25.21 $41,949 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1524-1530 Route 52, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Salem Rd, Fishkill 1,876 05/20/2019 $360,000
27 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,248 06/27/2002 $225,000
31 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,896 10/04/2016 $314,000
56 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,248 06/29/2000 $125,000
18 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,272 07/28/2016
88 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,946 04/24/2009 $326,000
47 W Redoubt Rd, Fishkill 1,756 07/23/2008 $355,000
19 Salem Rd, Fishkill 1,988 10/16/2024 $600,000
2 Salem Rd, Fishkill 1,926 02/06/2024 $10
79 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,300 12/05/2006 $352,500