Dutchess County  »  1577 Route 52

1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1577 Route 52, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-4-665.335

Sales & Tax Overview for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Sale date 03/04/2014
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,265

Lot & Building Information for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Building sqft 5,557
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 4.51
Year built 1720
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 5,557 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1720 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,255,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2014 $700,000

Title Documents for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2014 - D
03/13/2014 - R
Deed
01/05/2012 - D
01/05/2012 - R
Deed
02/12/2001 - D
02/23/2001 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
10/31/2000 - D
12/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,265
Market value $1,255,300
Assessed value $1,255,300

Assessment History for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,195,500 $1,195,500 19.33 $23,109 -1.95%
2024 $1,138,600 $1,138,600 20.7 $23,569 +5.17%
2023 $1,000,500 $1,000,500 22.4 $22,411 +1.28%
2022 $909,500 $909,500 24.33 $22,128 +3.26%
2021 $858,600 $850,000 25.21 $21,429 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1577 Route 52, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Longview Dr, Fishkill 9,710
10 Longview Dr, Fishkill
73 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 2,089 08/27/2015 $279,000
19 Concord Rd, Fishkill 1,896 04/27/2002 $234,000
1548 Route 52, Fishkill 5,168 10/14/2025
10 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,272 02/07/2006
64 W Redoubt Rd, Fishkill 1,792 01/10/2023 $385,000
1610 Route 52, Fishkill 2,640 12/23/2016
6 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 2,080 11/18/2021 $455,000
1551 Route 52, Fishkill 39,222 02/22/2008 $2,000,000
40 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,922 02/04/1997