Dutchess County  »  10 Longview Dr

10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-4-699.357

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Property tax $1,392

Lot & Building Information for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Building class Gas Measuring and Regulating Station (873)
Acreage 0.01
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

What is the assessed value of 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,995, the tax amount paid for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $1,391.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,392
Market value $72,000
Assessed value $71,995

Assessment History for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,200 $46,210 19.33 $893 +0.11%
2024 $43,100 $43,106 20.7 $892 +8.94%
2023 $36,600 $36,564 22.4 $819 -10.90%
2022 $37,800 $37,780 24.33 $919 -2.29%
2021 $37,700 $37,316 25.21 $941 +6.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 0.20
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.74
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.74
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.79
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 1.79

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 1.74
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.71
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.81
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.19
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.22

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.58
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 1.89
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.74
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.19
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.22

Neighbors for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 10 Longview Drive, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 2,089 08/27/2015 $279,000
14 Longview Dr, Fishkill 9,710
19 Concord Rd, Fishkill 1,896 04/27/2002 $234,000
1548 Route 52, Fishkill 5,168 10/14/2025
10 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,272 02/07/2006
64 W Redoubt Rd, Fishkill 1,792 01/10/2023 $385,000
1610 Route 52, Fishkill 2,640 12/23/2016
1577 Route 52, Fishkill 5,557 03/04/2014 $700,000
1551 Route 52, Fishkill 39,222 02/22/2008 $2,000,000
40 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,922 02/04/1997
90 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,746 05/29/2001 $212,000
75 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,860 12/12/2023 $550,000
77 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,726 04/05/2019
100 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,888 11/20/2017 $265,000
50 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,895 08/12/2003 $335,000
32 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 1,698 11/03/2021
81 Star Mill Rd, Fishkill 1,846
18 Concord Rd, Fishkill 1,940 09/17/2003 $266,175
26 Plymouth Rd, Fishkill 2,266
15 Concord Rd, Fishkill 1,956