Dutchess County  »  59 W Merritt Blvd

59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-0-870.711

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Sale date 02/28/2023
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,062

Lot & Building Information for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Building sqft 3,249
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 3,249 square feet and a current price per square foot of $446.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524?

59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2023 $1,450,000
10/24/2002 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2023 - D
03/08/2023 - R
Deed
10/24/2002 - D
11/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,062
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,264,100 $1,264,100 19.33 $24,435 -1.95%
2024 $1,203,900 $1,203,900 20.7 $24,921 -2.97%
2023 $1,146,600 $1,146,600 22.4 $25,684 -3.33%
2022 $1,092,000 $1,092,000 24.33 $26,568 -3.49%
2021 $1,103,000 $1,092,000 25.21 $27,529 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 59 West Merritt Boulevard, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Old Grange Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,600 02/16/2000 $202,500
3 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,389 06/03/2013
92 Mountainview Rd, Fishkill 04/21/1993 $10,000
23 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,446 05/22/2012 $1
22 Old Grange Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,738
1769 Route 52, Fishkill 43,800 08/12/2022 $3,300,000
5 McGrath Ter, Fishkill 1,120 07/30/1993 $112,000
24 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,752 07/13/2007 $335,000
32 McGrath Ter, Fishkill 1,182 06/02/2021 $334,750