Dutchess County  »  1515 Route 52

1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1515 Route 52, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.256-3-488.278

Sales & Tax Overview for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Sale date 10/31/2002
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,435

Lot & Building Information for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Building sqft 9,060
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.97
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

How many sq. ft. does 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 has a total of 9,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524?

1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,264,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2002 $600,000

Title Documents for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2002 - D
11/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,435
Market value $1,264,100
Assessed value $1,264,100

Assessment History for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,203,900 $1,203,900 19.33 $23,271 -1.95%
2024 $1,146,600 $1,146,600 20.7 $23,735 -2.97%
2023 $1,092,000 $1,092,000 22.4 $24,461 -3.33%
2022 $1,040,000 $1,040,000 24.33 $25,303 -3.49%
2021 $1,050,500 $1,040,000 25.21 $26,218 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,026
Median age 47
Average household income $125,584
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 6,496
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $401,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill

Here are the neighbors for 1515 Route 52, Fishkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,798 05/14/2024
27 Old Grange Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,796 03/15/2004
30 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,766 12/29/2015 $281,250
92 Mountainview Rd, Fishkill 04/21/1993 $10,000
29 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,138 06/17/1994 $135,000
1769 Route 52, Fishkill 43,800 08/12/2022 $3,300,000
32 McGrath Ter, Fishkill 1,182 06/02/2021 $334,750
28 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,746
16 Sarah Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,868 04/08/2019
16 Old Grange Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,796 10/02/1996