Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Riverview Cir  »  13 Riverview Cir

13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.63-4-895.319

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $8,900

Lot & Building Information for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $11,203.

When was 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold?

13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 08/04/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2003 - D
09/23/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,204
Current property tax $8,900
Market value $525,900
Assessed value $186,700

Assessment History for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,600 $186,700 60.01 $11,204 +164.94%
2024 $484,900 $186,700 22.65 $4,229 -10.33%
2023 $417,200 $186,700 25.26 $4,716 -10.58%
2022 $373,400 $186,700 28.25 $5,274 -4.37%
2021 $359,000 $186,700 29.54 $5,515 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Riverview Circle, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.30
Violet Avenue School 5 Public K-5 314 1.31
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.34
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.46
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.46

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.46
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.46
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.53
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.95