Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Haviland Rd  »  80 Haviland Rd

80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.164-2-890.793

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/25/2022
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,246

Lot & Building Information for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,344
Total sqft 2,160
Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 15.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,337,213, the tax amount paid for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $80,246.

When was 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 01/25/2022 for $4,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2022 $4,750,000
09/06/2017 $2,318,000
10/26/2005 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Deed
09/06/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
10/26/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $80,246
Market value $3,766,800
Assessed value $1,337,213

Assessment History for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,067,100 $1,134,813 60.01 $68,100 +164.94%
2024 $2,947,600 $1,134,813 22.65 $25,704 -10.33%
2023 $2,535,900 $1,134,813 25.26 $28,665 -10.58%
2022 $2,269,600 $1,134,813 28.25 $32,058 -4.37%
2021 $2,182,300 $1,134,813 29.54 $33,522 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Haviland Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 0.64
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.09
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.23
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.23
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 0.67
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.23
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.28
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.37
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 2.38

Nearest high schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 2.23
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 2.84
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 3.39
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.46